• Potential threats and challenges to the functionality of NAM
• South-South cooperation and possibility of building a North-South dialogue
• Compatibility of non-alignment policy and peacekeeping participation abroad
Prospective authors should submit 3.000-5.000 word articles (2.500-3.000 words commentaries) for consideration in Microsoft Word-compatible format. For full details please see the Guidelines for Authors section of the journal’s website. Submissions should be sent in electronic format to: Manuscripts submitted to CI should be original and challenging, and should not be under consideration by another publication at the time of submission.
Please note that the journal’s scope is not necessarily limited to the topics listed above; off-topic papers that are relevant to the Caucasus region and its neighbourhood are also welcome and will be taken into consideration.
CI’s key goal is to foster stimulating dialogue and exchange of ideas on the Caucasus region and beyond, among practitioners, researchers and scholars from around the world. The Publishers and Editors are responsible only for providing authors with the opportunity to express their personal views as a means of stimulating intellectual debate.